Jury

We are together with all jury members happy about the many participants for TED worldwide. There have been serveral new artists from all over the world, too. It wasn’t easy to judge about all the wonderful creations and it was a real hard job for our jury. Though every candidate had its own charms, the judges had to put standards of quality and expression in this demanding contest which can be seen as world championship of teddybearmakers.

Jury 2014/ 2015

Jean und Bill Ashburner (GB)

Beverly White (USA)

Marina Dorogush (CZ)

Maria Maaßen (D)

Heinz Eberl (D)

Heather Lyell (NZ)

Jury 2013/2014

Eric Petit (F)

Beth und Benjamin Saviono (USA)

Bernhard Wanning (D)

Gloria Chan (HK)

BarbaraAnn und Andy Cunningham (GB)

Manfred Feurer (D)

Jury 2012/ 2013

Kösen (Germany)

Hermann-Spielwaren (Germany)

Martin Bären (Germany)

Clemens Spieltiere (Germany)

Schildkröt (Germany)

Gaby Schlotz (Germany)

Jury 2011/ 2012

Eric Petit (France)

Bernhard Wanning (Germany)

Felicia Hymer (USA)

Marion Seithe (Germany)

Masato Ishikawa (Japan)

Dr. Ulla Hermann (Germany)

Silvia Unterguggenberger (Austria)

Beth und Benjamin Savino (USA)

Jury 2010/ 2011

Quinlan Susan (USA)

Fahrig Ralf (Germany)

Ishikawa Masato (Japan)

Feurer Manfred (Germany)

Dean Kelly (USA)

Suther-Neuhaus Francoise (Schweiz)

Chen Em (Singapore)

Jury 2009/ 2010

White Beverly (USA)

Fujiwara Fumiko (Japan)

Gyllenship Gregory (Großbritannien)

Dorogush Marina (Tschechien)

Ashburner Jean & Bill (Großbritannien)

Froese Wolfgang (Germany)

Lyell Heather (Neuseeland)

Pearson Sue (Großbritannien)

Jury 2008/2009

Demchenko Natalia (Russland)

Lin Yau-Zeng (Taiwan)

Woodcock Leanda & Peter (Großbritannien)

Berg van den Nelleke (Niederland)

Rush Pat (Großbritannien)

Hofer Günther (Germany)

Christ-Green Verena (Germany)

Sinanovitch Laura (Schweiz)

Jury 2007/2008

Park Meejin (Süd-Korea)

Froese Wolfgang (Germany)

Williams Patricia (USA)

Sturges James (Großbritannien)

Unterguggenberger Sylvia (Austria)

Chan Gloria (Hong Kong)

Savino Beth & Benjamin (USA)

Morii Takehito (Japan)

Jury 2006/2007

Hofmann Birgit (Germany)

Rush Pat (Großbritannien)

Kilmurray Lyn (Australien)

White Beverly (USA)

Petit Claude-Eric (Frankreich)

Feurer Manfred (Germany)

Lin Yauh-Zeng (Taiwan)

Wanning Bernhard (Germany)

Jury 2005/2006

Bredhauer Volker (Germany)

Lyell Heather (Neu-Seeland)

Port John Paul (USA)

Gailis Margot (Australien)

Trenz Manuela (Germany)

Savino Beth & Benjamin (USA)

Park Bo Be (Süd-Korea)

Oberholzer Helena (Schweiz)

Jury 2004/2005

Kopylova–Besshapochnova Olga (Russland)

Amann Yvette (Schweiz)

Rush Pat (Großbritannien)

Krenn Dr.Roland (Austria)

Gibbons Karl M.(USA)

Metzner Bernd (Germany)

Shapiro Barrie & Danny

Nixdorff Prof. Heide (Germany)

Jury 2003/2004

Kooman Monique & Ronald (Niederland)

Blümmel Jutta & Reginald (Germany)

Laufer Lucie (Frankreich)

Casper Michael (Australien)

Park Meejin (Süd Korea)

Pearson Sue (Großbritannien)

Shaw Denis R. (USA)

Emch Robert (Schweiz)

Jury 2002/2003

Harper Victoria (Süd-Afrika)

Kitaji Masako (Japan)

Schmid Marianne (Schweiz)

Unterguggenberger Sylvia (Austria)

Hofer Günther (Germany)

Paut Ian (Großbritannien)

Summerer Hiltraud (Schweiz)

Joung Bev (Australien)

Jury 2001/2002

Block Elke (USA)

Feurer Manfred (Germany)

Rademaker Hans (Niederland)

Silberberg Stefan (Germany)

Chamberlain Wendy (Süd-Afrika)

Morii Takehito (Japan)

Schweizer Beatrice (Schweiz)

Sturges James (Großbritannien)

Jury 2000/2001

Arikawa Takashi (Japan)

Lawrence Barb (USA)

Sinanovitch Laura (Schweiz)

Sison Audie (Niederland)

Ernst Renate (Germany)

Reichl Manfred (Austria)

Sargentson Deb (USA)

Manuela Trenz (Germany)

Jury 1999/2000

Akiyoshi Toshi(Japan)

Oery Gigi (Schweiz)

Martin Vanessa(USA)

Port John Paul(USA)

Pistorius Christel (Germany)

Trenz Manuela(Germany)

Dunrea Oliver Machl Helmud(Österreich)

Rush Pat(Großbritannien)

Berg van den Nelleke(Niederland)